2016 ITTF European Table Tennis Championships, Budapest, HUN ,

Oct 18 -Oct 23 (Men's Singles)
 1  OVTCHAROV Dimitrij GER /
  - 4-0:OVTCHAROV Dimitrij
11-6, 11-9, 11-3, 13-11,-,-, -
 2  DURAN Marc ESP /
 3  PAIKOV Mikhail RUS /
  - 2-4:DYJAS Jakub
11-6, 8-11, 4-11, 11-7,10-12,6-11, -
 4  DYJAS Jakub POL /
 5  MONTEIRO Joao POR /
  - 4-1:MONTEIRO Joao
11-3, 12-10, 7-11, 11-5,11-4,-, -
 6  BROSSIER Benjamin FRA /
 7  JORGIC Darko SLO /
  - 3-4:GIONIS Panagiotis
9-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9,10-12,11-9, 3-11
 8  GIONIS Panagiotis GRE /
 9  KOU Lei UKR /
  - 4-0:KOU Lei
11-6, 11-9, 11-4, 15-13,-,-, -
 10  WALKER Samuel ENG /
 11  BAI He ^ SVK /
  - 0-0:LI Ahmet ^
-, -, -, -,-,-, -
 12  LI Ahmet ^ TUR /
 13  CRISAN Adrian ROU /
  - 2-4:KALLBERG Anton
10-12, 7-11, 11-2, 13-11,5-11,10-12, -
 14  KALLBERG Anton SWE /
 15  BOBOCICA Mihai ITA /
  - 1-4:GACINA Andrej
3-11, 9-11, 8-11, 11-8,5-11,-, -
 16  GACINA Andrej CRO /
 17  FEGERL Stefan AUT /
  - 4-0:FEGERL Stefan
11-8, 11-9, 11-4, 11-6,-,-, -
 18  ISMAILOV Sadi RUS /
 19  LEWANDOWSKI Tomasz POL /
  - 1-4:PITCHFORD Liam
5-11, 3-11, 11-2, 3-11,9-11,-, -
 20  PITCHFORD Liam ENG /
 21  FRANZISKA Patrick GER /
  - 4-2:FRANZISKA Patrick
11-5, 11-13, 10-12, 11-9,11-4,11-7, -
 22  MUTTI Leonardo ITA /
 23  DEVOS Robin BEL /
  - 0-4:LEBESSON Emmanuel
5-11, 5-11, 6-11, 6-11,-,-, -
 24  LEBESSON Emmanuel FRA /
 25  KARLSSON Kristian SWE /
  - 4-1:KARLSSON Kristian
11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8,11-5,-, -
 26  MACHADO Carlos ESP /
 27  KHANIN Aliaksandr BLR /
  - 4-3:KHANIN Aliaksandr
9-11, 17-19, 11-8, 5-11,11-9,11-7, 11-5
 28  KONECNY Tomas CZE /
 29  VLASOV Grigory RUS /
  - 1-4:DUDA Benedikt
5-11, 4-11, 3-11, 11-7,8-11,-, -
 30  DUDA Benedikt GER /
 31  SZUDI Adam HUN /
  - 0-4:FREITAS Marcos
5-11, 8-11, 4-11, 8-11,-,-, -
 32  FREITAS Marcos POR /
 33  BOLL Timo GER /
  - 4-0:BOLL Timo
11-4, 11-9, 11-4, 11-4,-,-, -
 34  HABESOHN Daniel AUT /
 35  YEFIMOV Viktor UKR /
  - 1-4:GERELL Par
11-8, 10-12, 7-11, 2-11,9-11,-, -
 36  GERELL Par SWE /
 37  WANG Yang SVK /
  - 0-4:PROKOPCOV Dmitrij
10-12, 5-11, 8-11, 9-11,-,-, -
 38  PROKOPCOV Dmitrij CZE /
 39  PUCAR Tomislav CRO /
  - 3-4:GROTH Jonathan
12-10, 8-11, 6-11, 11-6,9-11,11-8, 10-12
 40  GROTH Jonathan DEN /
 41  TOKIC Bojan SLO /
  - 4-1:TOKIC Bojan
11-5, 5-11, 13-11, 11-7,11-7,-, -
 42  PAPAGEORGIOU Konstantinos GRE /
 43  SERDAROGLU David AUT /
  - 0-4:OLAH Benedek
7-11, 9-11, 6-11, 5-11,-,-, -
 44  OLAH Benedek FIN /
 45  GORAK Daniel POL /
  - 4-2:GORAK Daniel
9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7,8-11,11-7, -
 46  NUYTINCK Cedric BEL /
 47  SZOCS Hunor ROU /
  - 4-2:SZOCS Hunor
6-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-2,9-11,11-9, -
 48  APOLONIA Tiago POR /
 49  GAUZY Simon FRA /
  - 4-1:GAUZY Simon
12-10, 11-5, 9-11, 12-10,11-8,-, -
 50  CANTERO Jesus ESP /
 51  JANCARIK Lubomir CZE /
  - 3-4:GERALDO Joao
9-11, 8-11, 11-8, 10-12,11-5,11-9, 7-11
 52  GERALDO Joao POR /
 53  IONESCU Ovidiu ROU /
  - 4-2:IONESCU Ovidiu
11-5, 2-11, 5-11, 11-8,13-11,14-12, -
 54  KARAKASEVIC Aleksandar SRB /
 55  PLATONOV Pavel BLR /
  - 2-4:SHIBAEV Alexander
6-11, 5-11, 11-9, 7-11,11-6,8-11, -
 56  SHIBAEV Alexander RUS /
 57  DRINKHALL Paul ENG /
  - 4-1:DRINKHALL Paul
11-7, 11-7, 12-14, 11-1,11-5,-, -
 58  SGOUROPOULOS Ioannis GRE /
 59  MENGEL Steffen GER /
  - 2-4:GARDOS Robert
5-11, 11-7, 12-10, 6-11,11-13,5-11, -
 60  GARDOS Robert AUT /
 61  KARLSSON Mattias SWE /
  - 4-2:KARLSSON Mattias
11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7,1-11,11-1, -
 62  PATTANTYUS Adam HUN /
 63  SCHMID Elia SUI /
  - 1-4:SAMSONOV Vladimir
12-10, 7-11, 5-11, 5-11,9-11,-, -
 64  SAMSONOV Vladimir BLR /
2-4: DYJAS Jakub
13-11, 9-11, 11-4,
 5-11,8-11, 9-11, -
4-0: MONTEIRO Joao
11-7, 11-8, 12-10,
 11-9,-, -, -
4-0: KOU Lei
11-6, 11-6, 11-4,
 11-0,-, -, -
4-3: KALLBERG Anton
5-11, 12-10, 4-11,
 11-7,11-4, 8-11, 11-9
4-3: FEGERL Stefan
11-9, 12-10, 11-9,
 9-11,4-11, 10-12, 11-4
1-4: LEBESSON Emmanuel
8-11, 4-11, 4-11,
 11-8,10-12, -, -
4-1: KARLSSON Kristian
12-10, 4-11, 11-8,
 11-8,11-5, -, -
3-4: FREITAS Marcos
11-6, 5-11, 9-11,
 12-10,10-12, 11-9, 6-11
4-0: BOLL Timo
11-8, 11-4, 11-9,
 11-7,-, -, -
2-4: GROTH Jonathan
7-11, 9-11, 3-11,
 11-8,11-9, 7-11, -
2-4: OLAH Benedek
11-13, 9-11, 11-6,
 11-9,7-11, 10-12, -
4-2: GORAK Daniel
11-6, 12-10, 12-14,
 12-10,7-11, 17-15, -
4-1: GAUZY Simon
14-12, 11-9, 9-11,
 11-3,11-6, -, -
3-4: SHIBAEV Alexander
7-11, 11-6, 7-11,
 11-5,12-10, 6-11, 7-11
3-4: GARDOS Robert
10-12, 3-11, 9-11,
 11-9,11-8, 11-9, 8-11
2-4: SAMSONOV Vladimir
8-11, 11-6, 4-11,
 9-11,11-8, 9-11, -
4-1: DYJAS Jakub
11-8, 11-7, 11-5,
9-11,11-5, -, -
4-2: KOU Lei
10-12, 11-8, 11-6,
11-9,5-11, 11-9, -
2-4: LEBESSON Emmanuel
6-11, 11-8, 10-12,
10-12,12-10, 9-11, -
1-4: FREITAS Marcos
11-6, 6-11, 4-11,
3-11,7-11, -, -
4-3: BOLL Timo
7-11, 13-11, 1-11,
11-4,8-11, 11-8, 11-1
4-2: OLAH Benedek
3-11, 11-5, 11-6,
11-9,8-11, 11-6, -
4-2: GAUZY Simon
7-11, 11-6, 11-6,
9-11,11-8, 12-10, -
4-3: GARDOS Robert
12-10, 11-8, 4-11,
6-11,11-5, 7-11, 11-7
4-1: DYJAS Jakub
6-11, 11-4, 11-9,
11-6,11-7, -, -
4-2: LEBESSON Emmanuel
8-11, 11-9, 11-13,
11-6,11-7, 11-9, -
4-2: BOLL Timo
6-11, 8-11, 11-8,
11-3,11-5, 11-8, -
4-2: GAUZY Simon
5-11, 11-8, 11-8,
6-11,11-8, 11-5, -


1-4:
LEBESSON Emmanuel
8-11, 5-11, 11-5,
6-11,6-11, -, -


1-4:
GAUZY Simon
11-9, 8-11, 6-11,
0-11,0-11, -, -
 
4-1: LEBESSON Emmanuel
14-12, 9-11, 11-7,
11-3,11-6, -, -